Kimberly Ann Langwell
RESOLVED

Langwell, circa 1999
-
Missing Since
07/09/1999
-
Missing From
Beaumont, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 34 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Langwell disappeared from Beaumont, Texas on July 9, 1999. In June 2024, her remains were found at the property of her former boyfriend, Terry Rose. Rose has been charged with her murder.
Investigating Agency
- Beaumont Police Department
409-880-3830
Source Information
- Texas Department of Public Safety
- NamUs
- Beaumont Police Department
- The Beaumont Enterprise
- Texas EquuSearch Mounted Search and Recovery Team
- Rino Kids Online
- Kimberly Langwell Missing Since July 9, 1999
- Beaumont Police Department
- The Doe Network
- The Galveston Police News
- KFDM 6
- Oxygen
- Click 2 Houston
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 26, 2024; case resolved.
Langwell, circa 1999
- Missing Since 07/09/1999
- Missing From Beaumont, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Beaumont Police Department 409-880-3830
Source Information
- NamUs
- Beaumont Police Department
- The Beaumont Enterprise
- Rino Kids Online
- Beaumont Police Department
- The Doe Network
- The Galveston Police News
- KFDM 6
- Oxygen
- Click 2 Houston