Kimberly Ann Morris

Morris, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 01/01/1999
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Morris's nose and ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Morris was last seen in Detroit, Michigan sometime in 1999. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2017; casefile added.