Kimberly Dawn McClaskey
RESOLVED

Kimberly, circa 1983
-
Missing Since
06/16/1983
-
Missing From
London Mills, Illinois
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 17 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Kimberly disappeared from London Mills, Illinois on June 16, 1983. A teenager found her skeletal remains in rural Fulton County, Illinois in 1989, but did not turn them over to the police until 1993.
Authorities believed the bones were Kimberly's, but her remains were not conclusively identified until September 2006. Police stated that they had no hard evidence of foul play, but the investigation into Kimberly's death remains open.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Kimberly, circa 1983
- Missing Since 06/16/1983
- Missing From London Mills, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 17 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .