Kimberly Dawn Thompson
RESOLVED
Thompson, circa 1998
-
Missing Since
11/26/1998
-
Missing From
Beckley, West Virginia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 32 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
ThompsonĀ disappeared from Beckley, West Virginia on November 26, 1998. Her remains were found in Cold Knob, West Virginia in 1999, but they were not identified until 2004. Robert Dale Sandy is awaiting trial for her murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Thompson, circa 1998
- Missing Since 11/26/1998
- Missing From Beckley, West Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .