Kimberly Dawn Vialpando
Vialpando, circa 2000
- Missing Since 05/06/2000
- Missing From Pocatello, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/08/1964 (61)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 115 pounds
- Medical Conditions Vialpando is in need of medication which she does not have with her. She may need medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Vialpando may use the last names Gonzales and/or Keller. She has a scar on her left ankle, a tattoo of a shooting star on her right shoulder, and tattoos on her left shoulder, ankle and arm.
Details of Disappearance
Vialpando was last seen in Pocatello, Idaho on May 6, 2000. She worked at American General Finance. She has never been heard from again. After her disappearance, her pickup truck was found in the 300 block of Johnson Avenue. Few details are available in her case.
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2018; casefile added.