Kimberly Doreen Mullens

Mullens, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 06/01/1998
  • Missing From Tulsa, Oklahoma
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Biracial, Native American, White
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Native American/White) female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Mullens may use the last names Pritchett and/or Pritchett-Mullens. Her nickname is Kim. She has a tattoo of the words "Lee's Wife" on her right shoulder. She is an enrolled member of the Cherokee Nation.

Details of Disappearance

Mullens was last seen in Tulsa, Oklahoma sometime during June 1998. She lived in an apartment in the 2500 block of east Fifth Street. Her husband said they had a violent argument on the night of her disappearance and she left him for another man. Her family did not believe his story and reported her disappearance to police.

Mullens was in an abusive marriage at the time of her disappearance. She left behind two small children. She is believed to be missing under suspicious circumstances. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Tulsa Police Department 918-596-9143

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 24, 2026; distinguishing characteristics updated.