Kimberly Jean Thompson
Thompson, circa 2024
- Missing Since 08/10/2024
- Missing From Denver, Colorado
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Thompson was last seen in Denver, Colorado on August 10, 2024. She was supposed to take a bus to Willoughby, Ohio where she would live with her mother, but she never arrived and has never been heard from again. Thompson may be in the Santa Monica, California area. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Denver County Sheriff's Department 720-337-0200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 15, 2025; casefile added.