Kimberly Kay Novak
Novak, circa 1990
- Missing Since 07/03/1990
- Missing From Sublette County, Wyoming
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, unknown weight
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Novak has a mole on the right side of her face near her nose.
Details of Disappearance
Novak was last seen in Sublette County, Wyoming on July 3, 1990. She left to attend to a custody issue in Jefferson County, Montana and never returned. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Sublette County Sheriff's Department 307-367-4378
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 2, 2022; casefile added.