Kimberly Kelly Pecina
Pecina, circa 1992
- Missing Since 03/25/1992
- Missing From Berwyn, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Pecina's nickname is Kim.
Details of Disappearance
Pecina was last seen in Berwyn, Illinois on March 25, 1992. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Berwyn Police Department 708-795-5600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2020; casefile added.