Kimberly Lynn Lilly

Lilly, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 01/01/1995
  • Missing From Alaska, Alaska
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/27/1958 (67)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 125 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Lilly suffers from schizophrenia.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Lilly may go by her previous married name, Silva, or use the alias Kimberly Rosemary Czar.

Details of Disappearance

Lilly was last seen on January 1, 1995. She was in Alaska, trying to cross the border into Canada. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Santa Cruz County, California police are investigating; Lilly is from there.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Department 831-454-2242

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 11, 2014; place of disappearance corrected, medical conditions added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.