Kimberly Lynn Stoner
Stoner, circa 2010
- Missing Since 07/24/2010
- Missing From Royal Oak, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 103 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Green 1995 Ford F-150 pickup truck with the Michigan license plate number BRY6629
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, green eyes. Stoner's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Stoner was last seen in Royal Oak, Michigan on July 24, 2010. She apparently left of her own accord, and returned at least once to collect some belongings. Her current whereabouts and well-being are unknown, however.
Stoner may be driving a green 1995 Ford F-150 pickup truck with the Michigan license plate number BRY6629. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Royal Oak Police Department 248-246-3500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 19, 2011; casefile added.