Kimberly Michelle Clark

Clark, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 04/19/2009
  • Missing From Belmont, Mississippi
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/19/1998 (27)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown bathing suit top and a blue denim skirt.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Clark may use the last names Ables and/or Ables-Clark, and some accounts refer to her by those names. Her nickname is Kim. She has a scar on her right thigh.

Details of Disappearance

Clark was last seen on New Bethel Road in Belmont, Mississippi on April 19, 2009. She has never been heard from again. It's uncharacteristic of her to be out of touch with her family, and they are concerned for her welfare.

She was going through a divorce at the time of her disappearance, and her family stated her husband is violent and had threatened to kill her. She left behind two young sons.

Clark may be in the Hattiesburg, Mississippi area. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Tishomingo County Sheriff's Department 662-423-7000

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 20, 2010; distinguishing characteristics updated.