Kimberly Michelle Macintosh

Macintosh, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 11/26/2004
  • Missing From Johnson City, Tennessee
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/16/1970 (53)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Macintosh's ears are double-pierced and she has a small mole below her left eye. She has previously fractured her left arm or wrist. Her nickname is Kim.

Details of Disappearance

Macintosh was last seen in the 100 block of Market Street in Johnson City, Tennessee on November 26, 2004. She was carrying a pink purse at the time of her disappearance. She boarded a bus bound for New York, and has never been heard from her again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Greene County Sheriff's Department 423-798-1800

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2013; casefile added.