Kimberly Michelle Wilson-Talley
Wilson-Talley, circa 2017; Tattoo on Wilson-Talley's calf; Delmar Daniels
- Missing Since 01/01/2017
- Missing From Youngstown, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/22/1967 (58)
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 130 - 149 pounds
- Medical Conditions Wilson-Talley suffers from throat cancer. She has had a tracheotomy as a result and must be fed through a tube.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Wilson-Talley has a tattoo of a heart on her calf; a photo of the tattoo is posted with this case summary. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Wilson-Talley was last seen in Youngstown, Ohio on January 1, 2017. She missed an appointment with her oncologist and left her windows open at her apartment, her cat outside and her phone turned off, and has never been heard from again.
Her aunt reported her missing on January 19, after neighbors her apartment complex on Magnolia Avenue said she hadn't seen Wilson-Talley in the vicinity for weeks.
Wilson-Talley may be in the company of her boyfriend, Delmar Daniels. A photo of him is posted with this case summary. His date of birth is April 5, 1973, making him 43 years old at the time of her disappearance. He's described as African-American, 6'1 and 230 pounds and bald, with brown eyes and possibly a beard.
Shortly after Wilson-Talley was reported missing, her sister got a letter in the mail from the Pennsylvania Turnpike Commission showing a man driving Wilson-Talley’s car, and Wilson-Talley in the passenger’s seat with a hood over her face. The letter was sent automatically because the car had passed through a toll gate without paying and a traffic camera had photographed the license plate.
On January 24, her car was found in the backyard of a home in the 1700 block of south Heights Avenue. At some point before then, someone had tried to sell it to the Donnell Ford dealership, but was unable to do so.
She is missing under suspicious circumstances and her family believes she's deceased, but her disappearance is unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Youngstown Police Department 330-747-7911
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 13, 2020; date of birth added.