Kimberly Nichelle Dixon

Dixon, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 06/17/1999
  • Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/02/1968 (58)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Dixon has a scar on her left arm, approximately one and a half inches long.

Details of Disappearance

Dixon was last seen at her residence the vicinity of 800 block of Glade Court in Baltimore, Maryland on June 17, 1999. She has never been heard from again. She had been known to frequent New York City in the past.

Few details are available in Dixon's case. Foul play is possible in her disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • Baltimore Police Department
  • 443-984-7114
  • 410-396-2359

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 29, 2005; details of disappearance updated.