Kimberly Portillo
Portillo, circa 1998
- Missing Since 10/19/1998
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/23/1959 (61)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 80 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue hooded jacket, a white shirt imprinted with a blue floral design, stonewashed jeans and white Nike sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Portillo suffers from mental health problems.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Portillo was last seen at Ocean Beach near San Francisco, California on October 19, 1998. She was walking with her husband at 10:00 p.m. when he left her for a few minutes to get a cup of coffee. When he returned, Portillo was gone. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 8, 2006; details of disappearance updated.