Kimberly Rena Jones
RESOLVED

Jones, circa 2016
-
Missing Since
10/01/2016
-
Missing From
San Bernardino, California
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 18 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Jones disappeared from San Bernardino, California sometime in the summer or early fall of 2016; she was not reported missing until 2017 so the exact date she was last seen is unclear. Her body was found in a ravine in the While Hills area off Highway 93 near Dolan Springs, Arizona on September 28, 2016. It was not identified until August 2021, however. Jones's death is still under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino Police Department
909-384-5742
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 18, 2021; case resolved.
Jones, circa 2016
- Missing Since 10/01/2016
- Missing From San Bernardino, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 18 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino Police Department 909-384-5742