Kimberly Sipp
Sipp, circa 1999
- Missing Since 01/01/1999
- Missing From Milwaukee, Wisconsin
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 135 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Sipp may use the alias names Tanya Austin and/or Tanya Austion, and the alias date of birth September 20, 1978. She has the following tattoos: a rose on her forearm, the word "love" across the fingers of her right hand, and her nickname "Kim" on her upper right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Sipp was last seen in Milwaukee, Wisconsin sometime in January 1999. She has never been heard from again. Very little information is available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Milwaukee County Medical Examiner 414-223-1200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 19, 2017; casefile added.