Kimberly Starr Mulder
Mulder, circa 2016
- Missing Since 06/11/2016
- Missing From Wetumpka, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'4, 110 - 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions Mulder was experiencing unspecified health problems at the time of her disappearance and was very weak as a result.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde/brown hair, blue/green/hazel eyes. Mulder may go by her middle name, Starr.
Details of Disappearance
Mulder was last seen at her home in Wetumpka, Alabama on June 11, 2016. Someone picked her up, supposedly to take to her to the University of Alabama's Birmingham campus. She has never been heard from again.Mulder was living with her ex-husband at the time of her disappearance; he has cooperated with the investigation. Although police can find no evidence of foul play, Mulder's daughter is concerned for her well-being. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Elmore County Sheriff's Office 334-567-5546
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2019; medical conditions added, details of disappearance updated.