Kimberly T. Tatum

Tatum, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 12/22/1999
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/19/1979 (46)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Tatum may use the last name Lewis. On her left shoulder she has a tattoo of a black panther with her nickname "Kim" on the top.

Details of Disappearance

Tatum was last seen en route to her job at Sam's Club St. Louis, Missouri on December 22, 1999. She was supposed to pick up her paycheck that day. She never arrived and has never been heard from again.

Tatum was living with a man at the time of her disappearance and had taken his last name, but her family doesn't believe she was legally married. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Police Department 314-444-5350

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 21, 2012; casefile added.