Kimberly Walker

Walker, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 04/28/2003
  • Missing From Columbus, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/27/1959 (67)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 147 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Walker may use the last name Payne. She has a scar on her chest.

Details of Disappearance

Walker was last seen in Columbus, Ohio on April 28, 2003. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Ohio Bureau of Criminal Investigation 855-234-6446

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 11, 2023; distinguishing characteristics updated.