Kimbra Danielle Nazelrod

Nazelrod, circa 2020; Nazelrod's abdomen tattoo

  • Missing Since 10/25/2020
  • Missing From Hagerstown, Maryland
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/27/1988 (37)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sweater, black leggings and gold hoop earrings.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Nazelrod has a tattoo of the phrase "Life goes on" on her lower back. She has a tattoo of roses and leaves on her abdomen below her navel; a photo of that tattoo is posted with this case summary. Her hair was dyed brown at the time of her disappearance; the natural color is blonde.

Details of Disappearance

Nazelrod was last seen in Hagerstown, Maryland at 8:00 p.m. on October 25, 2020. She visited her son that day; she normally visited him a couple of times a week. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hagerstown Police Department 301-790-3700

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 11, 2026; casefile added.