Kinah K. Anderson
Anderson, circa 2006
- Missing Since 07/10/2006
- Missing From Milwaukee, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/04/1978 (47)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, a gray hooded sweatshirt, black Dickie shorts and white sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Anderson has a glass right eye. He has a scar near his left eyebrow, discolorations on both his arms, a five-inch diagonal scar in the middle of his back, and pierced ears. His upper front teeth are missing.
Details of Disappearance
Anderson was last seen in Milwaukee, Wisconsin on July 10, 2006. He has never been heard from again. His brother believes he met with foul play; he theorizes Anderson witnessed a murder and was killed because of what he'd seen. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Milwaukee Police Department 414-933-4444
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2015; details of disappearance updated.