Kindley Earl Thompson

Thompson, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 11/03/2021
  • Missing From Vivian, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/10/1943 (79)
  • Age 77 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A teal button-down shirt, khaki pants and brown leather slippers.
  • Medical Conditions Thompson suffers from an unspecified medical condition that may impair his judgment. The medication he took to control his condition was left behind at his residence.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Thompson's nickname is Tippy. His Louisiana driver's license gives his name as Earl Kindley Thompson. He wears prescription eyeglasses, and he had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Thompson was last seen in the 800 block of Northwest Front Street in Vivian, Louisiana on November 3, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Caddo Parish Sheriff's Office 318-675-2170

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 6, 2022; casefile added.