Kito Royal Felton
Felton, circa 2008
- Missing Since 03/08/2008
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/05/1976 (49)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 156 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Felton has multiple tattoos on his back and arms, including a nude woman with a dollar sign and his name "Kito" on his right arm, a crucifix with the phrase "I stand alone" on his left arm, and elsewhere on his body, a Chinese symbol and a revolver with the phrase "Do or Die". He may use the alias names Kito Devon Felton, Demario Miller, Mario Miller and/or Michael J. Presley.
Details of Disappearance
Felton was last seen in Tampa, Florida on March 8, 2008. He has never been heard from again. He has a prior criminal record, with convictions for multiple counts of cocaine possession and sales. His last known address was in the 3100 block of east 8th Avenue.
Authorities stated they wanted to question him about a double murder that happened at the Camelot Apartment complex in the 13100 block of north 19th Street on March 11, three days after he was last seen. A 35-year-old woman and her 17-year-old son were shot to death. The woman's 18-year-old daughter was shot three times, but survived, and an infant at the scene was unharmed.
Felton was never named as a suspect in the shootings, only a person of interest. He has not been seen since three days before the murders happened. It's not clear whether his disappearance and the murder case, which is still unsolved, is connected, but Felton is classified as an endangered missing person.
Investigating Agency
- Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 800-873-8477
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 20, 2019; details of disappearance updated.