Kitson Rowe

Rowe, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 01/29/2000
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/18/1949 (76)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5' 8 - 5'10, 135 - 145 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 1981 Mercedes-Benz with the Florida license plate number B38FRC
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Rowe was last seen in Miami, Florida on January 29, 2000. He left home driving a white 1981 Mercedes-Benz with the Florida license plate number B38FRC, and has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, Rowe was distressed over a pending divorce. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami-Dade County Sheriff's Office 305-471-8477

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 19, 2025; casefile added.