Koby Daniel Roush
RESOLVED

Roush, circa 2020
-
Missing Since
07/06/2020
-
Missing From
Coalton, Ohio
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 24 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Roush disappeared from Coalton, Ohio on July 6, 2020. In March 2023, an outdoorsman looking for shed antlers found his remains in Gallia County, Ohio. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Perry County Sheriff's Office
740-342-4123
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2023; case resolved.
Roush, circa 2020
- Missing Since 07/06/2020
- Missing From Coalton, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 24 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Perry County Sheriff's Office 740-342-4123