Kody Rhey Haslag

Haslag, circa 2024; Haslag's "Connie" tattoo

  • Missing Since 05/02/2024
  • Missing From Fullton, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/05/1995 (31)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray sweatshirt, blue jeans and green shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Haslag has a tattoo of a wolf on his right shoulder and a tattoo of the names "Donald" and "Connie" on his left arm. A photo of one of his tattoos is posted with this cae summary.

Details of Disappearance

Haslag was last seen in Fulton, Missouri on May 2, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Callaway County Sheriff's Office 573‐642‐7291

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 27, 2025; casefile added.