Konrad Charles Reichenberger

Reichenberger, circa 2018; Reichenberger's tattooed arm

  • Missing Since 01/13/2018
  • Missing From Alturas, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/21/1973 (53)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy blue sweatshirt and tan cargo pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown/hazel eyes. Reichenberger's nickname is Kurt. He has tattoos on both upper arms and at least one forearm; one of his tattoos may be a card deck, and another is of the Ford logo. A photo of some of his tattoos is posted with this case summary. Reichenberger has scars on his lower jaw, under his chin, and on the back of his neck on the left side.

Details of Disappearance

Reichenberger was last seen at his residence in the Alturas, California area on January 13, 2018. He has never been heard from again. A friend reported him missing on January 16. Few details are available in his case.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2019; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.