Konstantine Gus Kladakis

Kladakis, circa 1984

  • Missing Since 03/28/1984
  • Missing From Sarasota County, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/15/1938 (87)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 210 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Kladakis was last seen at the Marina Jack fishing docks in Sarasota County, Florida on March 28, 1984. He was supposed to go to Toronto, Ontario that day, but never arrived.

Kladakis was a self-employed businessman at the time of his disappearance. None of his credit cards have been used since he went missing. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency

  • Sarasota County Sheriff's Office 941-861-5800

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 25, 2010; casefile added.