Koranado Harris

Harris, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 09/07/2021
  • Missing From Montgomery, Alabama
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 210 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Harris suffers from an unspecified medical condition that may impair his judgment.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Harris was last seen at his place of employment, a barbershop in the 4800 block of Woodley Road in Montgomery, Alabama on September 7, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Montgomery Police Department 334-625-2831

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 7, 2024; casefile added.