Korey Allen Kauffman

RESOLVED

Kauffman, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 03/29/2012
  • Missing From Turlock, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 26 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Kauffman disappeared from Turlock, California on March 29, 2012. In August 2013, hunters found his remains in the Stanislaus National Forest. They were identified in October.

In March 2014, Robert Lee Woody was charged with Kauffman's murder. Authorities believe other individuals were also involved in the crime, although so far Woody is the only suspect to face charges.

Investigating Agency

  • -

. .