Kourtenay Keefe Davis
Davis, circa 2016
- Missing Since 01/16/2016
- Missing From Jackson, Mississippi
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/13/1989 (32)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'9, 154 - 189 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2013 Chevrolet Camaro (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Davis has scars on his right cheek, right arm and right hand, and tattoos on his right forearm and right hand.
Details of Disappearance
Davis was last seen on Terry Road in Jackson, Mississippi on January 16, 2016. He left his home in south Jackson driving a black 2013 Chevrolet Camaro, and has never been heard from again.Shortly after Davis's disappearance, police found his car stripped and abandoned. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jackson Police Department 601-960-1210
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 19, 2019; date of birth added.