Kris Mortenson Ziegler
Ziegler, circa 2021
- Missing Since 07/18/2021
- Missing From Baggs, Wyoming
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 66 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored shirt, blue sweatpants and black lace-up boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Ziegler has a scar on his chin.
Details of Disappearance
Ziegler was last seen at 9:30 p.m. on July 18, 2021, when he was dropped off at the intersection of Wyoming 70 and Wyoming 789 in Baggs, Wyoming. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Carbon County Sheriff's Department 307-324-2776
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 12, 2022; casefile added.