Krista Maria De La Rosa

De La Rosa, circa 1990; Age-progression to age 52 (circa 2022)

  • Missing Since 08/03/1990
  • Missing From Portland, Oregon
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Biracial, Hispanic, White
  • Date of Birth 10/02/1970 (52)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A tube top, sweatpants and size 7 1/2 shoes.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Cream- or ivory-colored 1980s model sedan with a vinyl top
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Caucasian/Hispanic) female. Black hair, brown eyes. De La Rosa's ears are pierced, and she has a mole on the right side of her upper lip. Her nickname is Katita and she may use the alias name Nicky Winters. Some agencies spell her last name "Dela Rosa."

Details of Disappearance

De La Rosa was last seen in Portland, Oregon on August 3, 1990. She left home with an African-American male in a cream- or ivory-colored 1980s model sedan with a vinyl top. She left a letter behind saying she would be in touch, but she never contacted her family again.

De La Rosa had a good job she liked at the time of her disappearance, and she left money in her bank account. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Multnomah County Sheriff's Department 503-251-2519

Updated 7 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 9, 2023; age-progression updated.