Kristal Lorraine Forest
RESOLVED

Forest, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
03/29/2009
-
Missing From
Prescott, Arizona
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 64 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
ForestĀ disappeared from Prescott, Arizona on March 29, 2009. In 2013, Robert Reed was charged with second-degree murder in her case. In July 2014, he pleaded guilty and confessed to her murder. Reed led authorities to Forest's remains, which were hidden near El Paso, Texas.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Forest, circa 2009
- Missing Since 03/29/2009
- Missing From Prescott, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 64 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .