Kristen Marie Galvan

RESOLVED

Kristen, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 01/02/2020
  • Missing From Spring, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 15 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.

Details of Disappearance

Kristen disappeared froom Spring, Texas on January 2, 2020. She had previously gone missing from home and become a victim a of sex trafficking, then she went missing a second time again five months after she returned home.

On January 29, 2020, her partial remains were found under a bridge in Missouri City, Texas; only parts of her skull were located. Authorities believe she was bound with duct tape, beaten and stabbed to death. The remains were not identified until January 2026.

Updated 7 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 29, 2026; case resolved.