Krister Provonsha Larson

Larson, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 07/01/2023
  • Missing From Redlands, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/20/1977 (48)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 175 - 215 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Larson was last seen leaving his apartment in Redlands, California on July 1, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Redlands Police Department 909-798-7681

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2025; casefile added.