Kristi Leigh Cornwell
RESOLVED

Cornwell, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
08/11/2009
-
Missing From
Blairsville, Georgia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 38 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Cornwell disappeared from Blairsville, Georgia on August 11, 2009. In January 2010, her brother found her burned skeleton partially buried in a remote area just south of the North Carolina border, about nine miles from where Cornwell disappeared. The prime suspect in Cornwell's abduction and homicide died by suicide in the spring of 2010.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Cornwell, circa 2009
- Missing Since 08/11/2009
- Missing From Blairsville, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 38 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .