Kristian Dennis McKoy

McKoy, circa 2019; McKoy's tattoo

  • Missing Since 10/01/2019
  • Missing From Stanton, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/03/1982 (43)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green jacket.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. McKoy has a tattoo on his back of the words "The Real McKoy" in black ink. A photo of the tattoo is posted with this case summary. McKoy's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

McKoy was last seen in Stanton, California on October 1, 2019. He was transient at the time of his disappearance, and was reported missing by his father. He has never been heard from again.

McKoy's father and brother are both deceased now and authorities have been unable to make contact with any of his other relatives. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Orange County Sheriff's Office 714-834-6458

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 5, 2022; casefile added.