Kristian Michael Burnstad
RESOLVED

Burnstad, circa 2017
-
Missing Since
02/07/2017
-
Missing From
Enumclaw, Washington
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 32 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Burnstad disappeared from Enumclaw, Washington on February 7, 2017. In September 2018, his remains were found near his home. The body was identified later that month. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Enumclaw Police Department
360-825-3505
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 3, 2018; case resolved.
Burnstad, circa 2017
- Missing Since 02/07/2017
- Missing From Enumclaw, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Enumclaw Police Department 360-825-3505