Kristie Darlene Ragland
Ragland, circa 2020
- Missing Since 08/23/2020
- Missing From Coker, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/19/1968 (57)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 4'10, 115 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly an orange striped shirt and white sandals OR a blue shirt, cargo shorts and flip-flops.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ragland was last seen in the vicinity of Microwave Road in Coker, Alabama on August 23, 2020. She had gone to a friend's house the previous day to celebrate her birthday, and stayed the night. She and her boyfriend made plans for him to pick her up later that day.
When Ragland's boyfriend arrived to pick her up, she wasn't there. Her friend stated she had left to go for a walk at about 1:00 p.m., leaving her purse and overnight bag behind, and never returned. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Tuscaloosa County Sheriff's Office 205-752-0616
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 21, 2022; casefile added.