Kristin Marie Williamson

Williamson, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 08/16/2022
  • Missing From Denham Springs, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 175 - 185 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt and black leggings.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Beige 2005 Mazda Tribute with the Louisiana license plate number 237-ERV
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Williamson was last seen getting her mail in the 100 block of Hickory Street in Denham Springs, Louisiana at midnight on August 16, 2022. She has never been heard from again. She may be driving a beige 2005 Mazda Tribute with the Louisiana license plate number 237-ERV. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Denham Springs Police Department 225-665-5106

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2023; casefile added.