Kristina Marie Tournai Sandoval
RESOLVED

Kristina, circa 1995
-
Missing Since
10/19/1995
-
Missing From
Greeley, Colorado
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 23 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Kristina disappeared from Greeley, Colorado on October 19, 1995. In 2010, her estranged husband, John Sandoval, was convicted of her murder and sentenced to life in prison.
The conviction was overturned and in March 2017, on the eve of his second trial, John pleaded guilty to second-degree murder and lead police to Kristina's body. It was buried beneath the concrete vault in a grave at Sunset Memorial Gardens in Greeley.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Kristina, circa 1995
- Missing Since 10/19/1995
- Missing From Greeley, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 23 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .