Kristine Nicole Hamilton

Hamilton, circa 2005; Age-progression to age 27 (circa 2014)

  • Missing Since 07/07/2005
  • Missing From Moreno Valley, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/06/1987 (38)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Hamilton has the following tattoos: a teal-colored star on the left side of her upper back, a black star on her left shoulder, her initials "KNH" on her right shoulder, and an unknown symbol on her right hip. Her hair was dyed brown at the time of her disappearance. She has a scar on her right eyelid and the left side of her nose is pierced. Her nicknames are Kris and Krissy.

Details of Disappearance

Hamilton was last seen at her family's residence in the 21300 block of Pala Foxia Place in Moreno Valley, California at 12:00 p.m. on July 7, 2005. She may have left with an unidentified male driving a white car. She has never been heard from again.

There was no sign of a struggle at her residence after she went missing, and none of her personal belongings disappeared with her.

Hamilton moved with her family from Illinois to California in 2004. She had graduated high school in Illinois prior to her disappearance and was trying to decide what to do with her life.

Her family stated that at the time of her disappearance she was unemployed and had no health problems or legal problems. She did not have a boyfriend, a cellular phone, a driver's license or a car in 2005.

Hamilton's loved ones do not believe she left of her own accord, as this is uncharacteristic of her behavior. There has been no activity on her Social Security number since her disappearance, and she hasn't had any contact with law enforcement anywhere in the country either. Her case remains unsolved.

Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 5, 2015; age-progression added.