Kristine Noelle Anderson
RESOLVED

Anderson, circa 2022
-
Missing Since
07/21/2022
-
Missing From
Sacramento, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 40 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Anderson disappeared from Sacramento, California on July 21, 2021. In October 2023, her remains were found in a wooded area near where her car had been located. There were no indications of foul play.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego Police Department
619-531-2844
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 21, 2024; case resolved.
Anderson, circa 2022
- Missing Since 07/21/2022
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 40 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- San Diego Police Department 619-531-2844