Kristopher Alyn Blankenheim
Blankenheim, circa 2021; Scar on Blankenheim's arm; Tattoo on Blankenheim's chest
- Missing Since 12/01/2021
- Missing From Santa Rosa, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Blankenheim has a history of drug abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Blankenheim has a scar on his upper arm and a tattoo on his chest. Photos of the scar and tattoo are posted with this case summary. Blankenheim's nickname is Porky.
Details of Disappearance
Blankenheim was last seen in Santa Rosa, California on December 1, 2021. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance and frequented the Sebastopol, California area. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Rosa Police Department 707-543-3600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2025; casefile added.