Kristopher Bryan Lewis

Kristopher, circa 2014; Age-progression to age 24 (circa 2024)

  • Missing Since 02/04/2014
  • Missing From Boston, Massachusetts
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Biracial, Black, Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/20/2000 (26)
  • Age 13 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 87 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy blue polo shirt, a black sweater with red lettering on the front, a black peacoat, khaki pants and red and white Nike sneakers. Carrying a black and yellow backpack.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/Hispanic) male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Kristopher has a scar on his bottom lip and a scar through his left eyebrow. At the time of his disappearance, his hair was styled with shaved designs. His nickname is Kris and he may wear eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Kristopher disappeared from Boston, Massachusetts on February 4, 2014. That day he attended classes at Lee School and took his normal bus home afterward. It dropped him off at the corner of Morton and west Selden in the Dorchester area, and a friend walked with him until they were only a block from Kristopher's home. He was expected home at 5:30 p.m., but never arrived and has never been heard from again.

Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Kristopher has disappeared before and has been found in the Fields Corner area of Dorchester in the past. Few details are available in his case.

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 15, 2025; age-progression updated.