Kristopher Paul Gregory
Gregory, circa 2017
- Missing Since 12/07/2017
- Missing From Sleetmute, Alaska
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description All black clothes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Gregory was last seen in Sleetmute, Alaska on December 7, 2017. He disappeared while attempting to cross the Kuskokwim River on a snow machine. Authorities believe he probably fell into the river and drowned, but his body has never been recovered.Investigating Agency
- Alaska State Troopers 907-269-5038
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 11, 2018; casefile added.