Kristopher R. Scott
Scott, circa 2021
- Missing Since 02/01/2021
- Missing From Lake Charles, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/12/1987 (38)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Scott was last seen in the 200 block of West Claude Street in Lake Charles, Louisiana on February 1, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Lake Charles Police Department 337-491-1456
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 15, 2022; casefile added.